Print

Written by Super User. Posted in Services

ELECTRONIC MONEY TRANSFER

We also provide money transfer from / to Myanmar and Malaysia.

Print

Written by Super User. Posted in Services

RELIGIOUS VISA

  • Religious Visa valid for THREE (3) MONTHS from the date of issue.

  • Passport empty pages must not less than THREE (3) pages.
  • A religiousl visa allows a stay of 70 DAYS from the date of arrival.

  • NOTE: Children age 16 and below need to enclosed copy of birth certificate of MyKad or MyKid

  • Required documents :

                1. Two (2) passport size photo with white background.

                2. Application form fully filled and signed.

                3. Copy passport of biodata page.

                4. Original passport validity not less than 6 months.

                5. Invitation Letter from Monastery Centre in Myanmar.

 6. Sponsorship Letter in Local Monastery Centre

 7. Returned Air Ticket

  • VISA FEES (Inclusive of Service Fee & GST) :

1. RELIGIOUS SINGLE ENTRY : RM263.00

2. RELIGIOUS MULTIPLE ENTRY (3 Months) : RM683.00

3. RELIGIOUS MULTIPLE ENTRY (6 Months) : RM1,303.00

4. RELIGIOUS MULTIPLE ENTRY (1 Year) : RM1,923.00

 

DOWNLOAD RELIGIOUS VISA FORM

Print

Written by Super User. Posted in Services

MULTIPLE VISA

  • Multiple Journey Entry Visa is under the category of business visa.
  • Secondly, the applicant can apply 6 months validity Multiple Journey Entry Visa if he (or) she travels to Myanmar at least 2 times with Business Visa within one year.
  • After getting the 6 months validity Multiple Journey Entry Visa 2 times can apply one year validity Multiple Journey Entry Visa.
  • The Multiple Journey Entry Visa applicant has to duly fill and sign the application form and affixes the two white colour background photos on it.
  • The necessary documents are:
                - Original Passport with at least 6 months validity.
                - A photocopy of Passport
                - A photocopy of IC/PR/EP/Student Pass
                - An original invitation letter to the applicant from a registered company in Myanmar.
                - A recommendation letter a company in Malaysia
                - Air Ticket (Round ticket) / Travel Itinerary.
  • Multiple Journey Entry Visa are valid for 6 months from the date of issue. Maximum Period of stay in Myanmar for each entry is 70 days from the date of arrival and can be extendible.
  • Passport empty pages must not less than THREE (3) pages
Print

Written by Super User. Posted in Services

SOCIAL VISA

  • Social Visa valid for THREE (3) MONTHS from the date of issue.

  • Passport empty pages must not less than THREE (3) pages.
  • A social visa allows a stay of 28 DAYS from the date of arrival.

  • NOTE: Children age 16 and below need to enclosed copy of birth certificate of MyKad or MyKid.

  • Required documents :

               1. Two (2) passport size photo with white background.

               2. Application form fully filled and signed.

               3. Copy passport of biodata page.

               4. Original passport validity not less than 6 months.

5. One way or returned Air Ticket.

6. Copy of Marriage Certificate.

  • SOCIAL VISA APPLICABLE :

         1. FORMAL MYANMAR CITIZEN

         2. HUSBAND OR WIFE MYANMAR NATIONALS

         3. CHILDREN OF MYANMAR NATIONALS

         4. CHILDREN OF MYANMAR NATIONALS MARRIED TO FOREIGNER

  • VISA FEES (Inclusive of Service Fee & GST) :

1. SOCIAL SINGLE EENTRY : RM263.00

2. SOCIAL MULTIPLE EENTRY (3 Months) : RM683.00

3. SOCIAL MULTIPLE EENTRY (6 Months) : RM1,303.00

4. SOCIAL MULTIPLE EENTRY (1 Year) : RM1,923.00

 

DOWNLOAD SOCIAL VISA FORM

Print

Written by Super User. Posted in Services

BUSINESS VISA

BUSINESS SINGLE ENTRY & BUSINESS MULTIPLE ENTRY

  • Business Single Entry Visa valid for THREE (3) MONTHS from the date issue.

  • Passport empty pages must not less than THREE (3) pages.
  • NOTE: Children age 16 and below need to enclosed copy of birth certificate of MyKad or MyKid.

  • A business visa allows a stay of 70 DAYS from the date of arrival.

  • Required documents:

               1. Two (2) passport size photo with white background

               2. Application form fully filled and signed

               3. Copy passport of biodata page.

               4. Original passport validity not less than 6 months

               5. LOI (Letter of Invitation) + ROC from company in Myanmar.
                  (For dependent, following spouses to Myanmar to include details in the LOI)
 
               6. LOR (Letter of Recommendation) from company you attached with
                   (For dependent, following spouses to Myanmar to include details in the LOR)
               
                   7. Flight ticket (optional)
 
  • Eligible for BUSINESS MULTIPLE ENTRY :

        1. Two (2) times of BUSINESS SINGLE ENTRY VISA application, you are eligible for 6 MONTHS MULTIPLE ENTRY VISA.

        2. Three (3) times of 6 MONTHS MULTIPLE ENTRY VISA application, you are eligible for 1 YEAR MULTIPLE ENTRY VISA (Upon Approval of the visa officer in charge).

 

  • VISA FEES (All Inclusive of Service Fee & GST):

               1. BUSINESS SINGLE ENTRY: RM 263.00

               2. BUSINESS MULTIPLE ENTRY (3 Months): RM 883.00
                 
                   3. BUSINESS MULTIPLE ENTRY (6 Months): RM 1,713.00
 
                   4. BUSINESS MULTIPLE ENTRY (1 Year): RM 2,553.00

 

DOWNLOAD BUSINESS VISA FORM