TOURIST VISA

  • Tourist Visa is for SINGLE ENTRY ONLY.

  • Tourist may only stay in hotels and guesthouses during their stays in Myanmar.

  • Tourist Visa valid for THREE (3) MONTHS from the date of issue.

  • Passport empty pages must not less than THREE (3) pages.
  • A tourist visa allows a stay of 28 DAYS from the date arrival.

  • NOTE : Children age 16 and below need to enclosed copy of birth certificate of MyKad or MyKid.

  • Required documents:

               1. Two (2) passport size photo with white background.

               2. Application form fully filled and signed.

               3. Copy passport of biodata page.

               4. Original passport validity not less than 6 months.

5. Flight Ticket

6. Hotel reservation

  • VISA FEES : RM 223.00 (Inclusive of Service Fee & GST).

 

DOWNLOAD TOURIST VISA FORM