MULTIPLE VISA

  • Multiple Journey Entry Visa is under the category of business visa.
  • Secondly, the applicant can apply 6 months validity Multiple Journey Entry Visa if he (or) she travels to Myanmar at least 2 times with Business Visa within one year.
  • After getting the 6 months validity Multiple Journey Entry Visa 2 times can apply one year validity Multiple Journey Entry Visa.
  • The Multiple Journey Entry Visa applicant has to duly fill and sign the application form and affixes the two white colour background photos on it.
  • The necessary documents are:
                - Original Passport with at least 6 months validity.
                - A photocopy of Passport
                - A photocopy of IC/PR/EP/Student Pass
                - An original invitation letter to the applicant from a registered company in Myanmar.
                - A recommendation letter a company in Malaysia
                - Air Ticket (Round ticket) / Travel Itinerary.
  • Multiple Journey Entry Visa are valid for 6 months from the date of issue. Maximum Period of stay in Myanmar for each entry is 70 days from the date of arrival and can be extendible.
  • Passport empty pages must not less than THREE (3) pages