SOCIAL VISA

  • Social Visa valid for THREE (3) MONTHS from the date of issue.

  • Passport empty pages must not less than THREE (3) pages.
  • A social visa allows a stay of 28 DAYS from the date of arrival.

  • NOTE: Children age 16 and below need to enclosed copy of birth certificate of MyKad or MyKid.

  • Required documents :

               1. Two (2) passport size photo with white background.

               2. Application form fully filled and signed.

               3. Copy passport of biodata page.

               4. Original passport validity not less than 6 months.

5. One way or returned Air Ticket.

6. Copy of Marriage Certificate.

  • SOCIAL VISA APPLICABLE :

         1. FORMAL MYANMAR CITIZEN

         2. HUSBAND OR WIFE MYANMAR NATIONALS

         3. CHILDREN OF MYANMAR NATIONALS

         4. CHILDREN OF MYANMAR NATIONALS MARRIED TO FOREIGNER

  • VISA FEES (Inclusive of Service Fee & GST) :

1. SOCIAL SINGLE EENTRY : RM263.00

2. SOCIAL MULTIPLE EENTRY (3 Months) : RM683.00

3. SOCIAL MULTIPLE EENTRY (6 Months) : RM1,303.00

4. SOCIAL MULTIPLE EENTRY (1 Year) : RM1,923.00

 

DOWNLOAD SOCIAL VISA FORM