RELIGIOUS VISA

  • Religious Visa valid for THREE (3) MONTHS from the date of issue.

  • Passport empty pages must not less than THREE (3) pages.
  • A religiousl visa allows a stay of 70 DAYS from the date of arrival.

  • NOTE: Children age 16 and below need to enclosed copy of birth certificate of MyKad or MyKid

  • Required documents :

                1. Two (2) passport size photo with white background.

                2. Application form fully filled and signed.

                3. Copy passport of biodata page.

                4. Original passport validity not less than 6 months.

                5. Invitation Letter from Monastery Centre in Myanmar.

 6. Sponsorship Letter in Local Monastery Centre

 7. Returned Air Ticket

  • VISA FEES (Inclusive of Service Fee & GST) :

1. RELIGIOUS SINGLE ENTRY : RM263.00

2. RELIGIOUS MULTIPLE ENTRY (3 Months) : RM683.00

3. RELIGIOUS MULTIPLE ENTRY (6 Months) : RM1,303.00

4. RELIGIOUS MULTIPLE ENTRY (1 Year) : RM1,923.00

 

DOWNLOAD RELIGIOUS VISA FORM